Fonds consists of records relating to Peter Levedag's (class of 1958) time as a student at Trinity College School. Included are a pewter mug, photographs, pamphlets, newspaper clippings and a championship football banner.
Zonder titelFonds consists of board and committee records of Waverley Methodist Church ,1874-1919; records of Wyevale-Waverley Pastoral Charge, 1944-1992; records, including baptisms, 1987-2012, marriages, 1987-2016, and burials, 1987-2015, of Waverley United Church, (including Hillsdale Methodist Circuit), 1922-2016; and records of Wyevale United Church, 1991-1992.
Fonds consists of the records, including baptisms, 1957-2010, marriages, 1959-2010, and burials, 1959-2010, of St. Luke's Untied Church, Islington, 1934-2010.
Zonder titelFonds consists of records, including baptisms, 1922-1975, marriages, 1953-1975, and burials, 1923-1975, of St. Paul's United Church (including Scarborough Bluffs Presbyterian), Scarborough, , 1922-1975.
Zonder titelFonds consists of one baptism/marriage/burial register, 1989-1996; a general ledger written in Hangul with some attached English records; and a few pages of session minutes in Hangul, 1996-1997
Zonder titelFonds consists of annual reports of Bedford Park Presbyterian Church, 1922-1924; records, including baptisms, 1922-1953, marriages, 1926-1952, and burials, 1947-1977 of Bedford Park United Church, 1922-2013
Zonder titelFonds consists of Canadian Girls in Training reunion records, 1993.
Zonder titelFonds consists of the records of Weston Presbyterian Church 1879-1925; records, including baptisms, 1857-2013, marriages, 1942-2012, and burials, 1946-2012, of Westminster United Church, 1857-2014.
Zonder titelFonds consists of a marriage register of All People's United Church, Kirkland Lke, Finnish Congregation 1928-1940; records, including baptisms, 1925-1963, 1967-1988, 1991-1993, marriages, 1926-1995, and burials, 1925-1996, of Finnish United Church (includes Open Door Evangelical Church in Kirkland Lake, and Church of All Nations, Finnish Congregation in Toronto), 1924-2011.
Zonder titelFonds consists of personal marriage registers of Rev. Arthur J. Love, including: Staffa, 1919-1920; St. Thomas, 1919, 1924, 1947; Logan, 1920; Harwich Circuit, 1921-1922; Siloam Circuit, 1922-1925; Chatham, 1923; London, 1924, 1960-1963; Moore Township, 1924; West Nissouri, 1924; Putnam, 1925; Sarnia, 1926; Missley, 1926; North Dorchester, 1927-1928; Ingersoll, 1927, 1933; Woodstock, 1928-1934, 1937, 1955-1958; Fort William, 1938; Toronto, 1937; Brantford, 1934-1937; Fort Erie, 1938-1942; Snyder, 1942; Bayham, 1942; Bertie, 1942; Hamilton, 1942-1949, 1960-1961, 1964-1972; Regina, 1950; Ottawa, 1951-1952; Troy, 1959
Zonder titelFonds consists of the following series: 1) Writings and Research, 1969-2007, 2) Addresses and Sermons, 1939-1989, 3) Notes, 1980-2008, 4) Correspondence, 1980-2001, 5) Personal Ephemera, 1928-1987, 6) Audio/Visual Material, 1980-1991.
Zonder titelFonds consists of various documents and records created, collected and maintained by the Women's Institute, Bowling Green Branch for reference.
The fonds is arranged into the following series:
01 - Minute Books
02 - Tweedsmuir Histories
03 - Miscellaneous
Fonds consists of various documents and records created, collected and maintained by the Women's Institute, Coleridge Union branch for reference.
The fonds is arranged into the following series:
01 - Minute Books
02 - Tweedsmuir Histories
03 - Programs
04 - Financial Documents
Fonds consists of various documents and records created, collected and maintained by the Women's Institute, Dufferin North District for reference.
The fonds is arranged into the following series:
01 - Minute Books
02 - Tweedsmuir Histories
03 - Programs
04 - Annual Reports
05 - Miscellaneous
Fonds consists of various documents and records created, collected and maintained by the Women's Institute, Dufferin-Peel District for reference.
The fonds is arranged into the following series:
01 - Tweedsmuir Histories
02 - Programs
03 - Annual Reports
04 - Miscellaneous
Fonds consists of various documents and records created, collected and maintained by the Women's Institute, Elba Branch for reference.
The fonds is arranged into the following series:
01 - Minute Books
02 - Tweedsmuir Histories
03 - Current Events
04 - Programs
05 - Financial Documents
06 - Miscellaneous
Fonds consists of various documents and records created, collected and maintained by the Women's Institute, Ruskview Branch for reference.
The fonds is arranged into the following series:
01 - Minute Books
02 - Tweedsmuir Histories
03 - Current Events
04 - Programs
05 - Financial Documents
06 - Miscellaneous
Fonds consists of various documents and records created, collected and maintained by the Women's Institute, Waldemar Branch for reference.
The fonds is arranged into the following series:
01 - Minute Books
02 - Tweedsmuir Histories
03 - Current Events
04 - Programs
05 - Financial Documents
Fonds consists of textual records from the firm including correspondence, historical documents, and articles. There are photographs of the early partners and staff.
Zonder titelSeries includes programmes from various Friends of Music events, 1976-1999. All events took place at Port Hope United Church unless otherwise noted. a) Oshawa Symphony Orchestra, December 11 1977 b) Oshawa Symphony Orchestra, May 11 1980 c) Peterborough Symphony Orchestra, October 29 1978 d) 'The Messiah' by Northumberland Symphony Orchestra and Philharmonic Choir, April 2 1980 e) Anton Kuerti, November 29, 1981 f) Hagood Hardy, February 20 1983 g) Hamilton Philharmonic, April 24, 1983 h) George Zukerman, November 20 1983 i) An Evening of Opera with Roxolana Roslak, Jean Macphail, Gary Rideout, Stuart Hamilton, March 11 1984 j) Maureen Forrester and Derek Bampton, April 15 1984 k) The Tallis Choir, November 18 1984 l) North York Symphony, April 28 1985 m) Jon Kimura Parker, October 27 1985 n) Hugh McLean, January 19 1986 o) Gabrieli Brass, April 20 1986 p) Vancouver Chamber Choir, February 22 1987 q) Anagnoson and Kinton, March 2 1987 r) The Moscow Woodwind quintet, March 6 1987 s) Kingston Symphony, March 27 1987 t) Mary O'Hara, October 16 1987 u) The King's Singers, November 27 1987 v) The Allegri String Quartet, March 26 1988 w) Angela Hewitt, April 24 1988 x) Kitchener Waterloo Symphony, November 18 1988 y) Elmer Iseler Singers, December 10 1988 z) The Amadeus Ensemble, April 29 1990 aa) Carrol McLaughlin, February 18 1989 bb) Mirelle Lagace, March 31 1989 cc) Great Lakes Brass, May 12 1989 dd) Toronto Symphony at Port Hope High School, September 30 1990 ee) 'In Memorian' Helen Kyle ff) Louis Lortie, November 23 1990 gg) I Musici De Montreal with Anton Kuerti, February 8 1991 hh) Loreen McKennit, March 17 1991 ii) American Boychoir, April 21 1991 jj) Gene Dinovi and James Campbell, April 18 1998 kk) Le Studio De Musique Ancienne de Montreal, December 11 1999 ll) Daniel Domb and Oshawa Symphony Orchestra, May 16 1976